JU778

Feedback

Strains

  • JU778

Alternative Names

  • P12B4

Variation

Soft-Filter Hard-Filter
Variant Calls 3,948,011 2,786,401
Homozygous reference genotype 3,858,389 2,715,001
Heterozygous genotype 16,514 0
Homozogyous alternative genotype 73,108 71,400
Missing genotype call 173,982 119,734
Singletons 798 451
Data in the table above are for the reference strain.
Summary
  • Isotype
    JU778
  • Reference Strain
    JU778
  • Release
    2016-04-08
  • Isolation Date
    2005-07-10
  • Latitude, Longitude
    38.719, -9.1491
  • Elevation
    62.0 m
  • Landscape
    Botanical garden zoo
  • Substrate
    Rotting fruit
  • Sampled By
    M.-A. Félix
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.



1.3.0