Isotype N2

Feedback

Strains

  • ECA253
  • ECA254
  • ECA255
  • ECA257
  • N2

Alternative Names

  • N2_(CGC)
  • N2_CGC
  • N2
Summary
  • Isotype
    N2
  • Reference Strain
    N2
  • Release
    2016-04-08
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    51.45, -2.59
  • Elevation
    9.0 m
  • Landscape
    Urban_garden
  • Substrate
    Compost
  • Sampled By
    W. Nicholas
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.