Isotype NIC1779

Feedback

Strains

  • NIC1779

Alternative Names

  • 541b

Photo

Summary
  • Isotype
    NIC1779
  • Reference Strain
    NIC1779
  • Release
    2020-08-15
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    28.53339, -16.279711
  • Elevation
    914.0 m
  • Landscape
    Forest
  • Substrate
    Arthropod
  • Sampled By
    C. Braendle
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.