Isotype NIC1798

Feedback

Strains

  • NIC1797
  • NIC1798

Alternative Names

  • 21.1a
Summary
  • Isotype
    NIC1798
  • Reference Strain
    NIC1798
  • Release
    2020-08-15
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    28.411121, -16.535468
  • Elevation
    114.0 m
  • Landscape
    Botanical_garden_or_zoo
  • Substrate
    Rotting_nut/pod/seed/fruit
  • Sampled By
    C. Braendle
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.