NIC523

Feedback

Strains

  • NIC523

Alternative Names

  • ESP4/6.1b

Variation

Soft-Filter Hard-Filter
Variant Calls 3,939,074 2,776,542
Homozygous reference genotype 3,849,916 2,708,279
Heterozygous genotype 11,329 0
Homozogyous alternative genotype 77,829 68,263
Missing genotype call 182,919 129,593
Singletons 1,149 748
Data in the table above are for the reference strain.
Summary
  • Isotype
    NIC523
  • Reference Strain
    NIC523
  • Release
    2017-05-31
  • Isolation Date
    2014-04-01
  • Latitude, Longitude
    36.535679, -6.29831
  • Elevation
    15.0 m
  • Landscape
    Botanical garden zoo
  • Substrate
    Fruit
  • Sampled By
    C. Braendle
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.



1.3.0