NIC526

Feedback

Strains

  • NIC526

Alternative Names

  • ESP8/1.2a

Variation

Soft-Filter Hard-Filter
Variant Calls 3,952,279 2,789,737
Homozygous reference genotype 3,871,893 2,723,767
Heterozygous genotype 6,661 0
Homozogyous alternative genotype 73,725 65,970
Missing genotype call 169,714 116,398
Singletons 1,802 1,397
Data in the table above are for the reference strain.
Summary
  • Isotype
    NIC526
  • Reference Strain
    NIC526
  • Release
    2017-05-31
  • Isolation Date
    2014-04-01
  • Latitude, Longitude
    36.535679, -6.304441
  • Elevation
    14.0 m
  • Landscape
    Botanical garden zoo
  • Substrate
    Fruit
  • Sampled By
    C. Braendle
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.



1.3.0