NIC527

Feedback

Strains

  • NIC521
  • NIC527

Alternative Names

  • ESP1/2a

Variation

Soft-Filter Hard-Filter
Variant Calls 3,966,227 2,793,435
Homozygous reference genotype 3,885,453 2,732,471
Heterozygous genotype 9,976 0
Homozogyous alternative genotype 70,798 60,964
Missing genotype call 155,766 112,700
Singletons 985 581
Data in the table above are for the reference strain.
Summary
  • Isotype
    NIC527
  • Reference Strain
    NIC527
  • Release
    2017-05-31
  • Isolation Date
    2014-04-01
  • Latitude, Longitude
    36.535679, -6.304441
  • Elevation
    14.0 m
  • Landscape
    Botanical garden zoo
  • Substrate
    Fruit
  • Sampled By
    C. Braendle
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.



1.3.0