Isotype NIC528

Feedback

Strains

  • NIC528

Alternative Names

  • ESP10/5a
Summary
  • Isotype
    NIC528
  • Reference Strain
    NIC528
  • Release
    2017-05-31
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    36.535679, -6.29831
  • Elevation
    13.0 m
  • Landscape
    Botanical_garden_or_zoo
  • Substrate
    Rotting_nut/pod/seed/fruit
  • Sampled By
    C. Braendle
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.