NIC529

Feedback

Strains

  • NIC529

Alternative Names

  • ESP11/8.2c

Variation

Soft-Filter Hard-Filter
Variant Calls 3,993,912 2,817,054
Homozygous reference genotype 3,921,170 2,762,767
Heterozygous genotype 6,996 0
Homozogyous alternative genotype 65,746 54,287
Missing genotype call 128,081 89,081
Singletons 1,989 1,136
Data in the table above are for the reference strain.
Summary
  • Isotype
    NIC529
  • Reference Strain
    NIC529
  • Release
    2017-05-31
  • Isolation Date
    2014-05-01
  • Latitude, Longitude
    37.870754, -4.784967
  • Elevation
    94.0 m
  • Landscape
    Botanical garden zoo
  • Substrate
    Fruit
  • Sampled By
    C. Braendle
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.



1.3.0