QG556

Feedback

Strains

  • QG558
  • QG556

Alternative Names

  • QG558 #2

Variation

Soft-Filter Hard-Filter
Variant Calls 3,903,571 2,763,287
Homozygous reference genotype 3,776,770 2,660,280
Heterozygous genotype 19,529 0
Homozogyous alternative genotype 107,272 103,007
Missing genotype call 218,422 142,848
Singletons 1,565 1,030
Data in the table above are for the reference strain.
Summary
  • Isotype
    QG556
  • Reference Strain
    QG556
  • Release
    2016-04-08
  • Isolation Date
    2011-06-27
  • Latitude, Longitude
    34.421629, -119.702021
  • Elevation
    19.0 m
  • Landscape
    None
  • Substrate
    Rotting fruit
  • Sampled By
    A. Paaby
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.



1.3.0