QX1791

Feedback

Strains

  • QX1791

Alternative Names

  • QX1791 #2

Variation

Soft-Filter Hard-Filter
Variant Calls 3,807,019 2,680,978
Homozygous reference genotype 3,673,859 2,578,082
Heterozygous genotype 37,965 0
Homozogyous alternative genotype 95,195 102,896
Missing genotype call 314,974 225,157
Singletons 3,283 1,992
Data in the table above are for the reference strain.
Summary
  • Isotype
    QX1791
  • Reference Strain
    QX1791
  • Release
    2016-04-08
  • Isolation Date
    2011-01-27
  • Latitude, Longitude
    20.6344, -156.3935
  • Elevation
    581.0 m
  • Landscape
    Forest
  • Substrate
    Rotting bark
  • Sampled By
    E. Andersen
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
  • Data in this table is for the reference strain.



1.3.0