Isotype ECA1228

Feedback

Strains

  • ECA1228

Alternative Names

  • S-08865
Summary
  • Isotype
    ECA1228
  • Reference Strain
    ECA1228
  • Release
    2020-08-15
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    19.72135556, -155.9473333
  • Elevation
    1038.0 m
  • Landscape
    Forest
  • Substrate
    Rotting_nut/pod/seed/fruit
  • Sampled By
    S. Zdraljevic
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
    20.5
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
    20.5
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
    91.1
  • Data in this table are for the isotype reference strain.