Isotype ECA1257

Feedback

Strains

  • ECA1254
  • ECA1257
  • ECA1258

Alternative Names

  • S-09369
Summary
  • Isotype
    ECA1257
  • Reference Strain
    ECA1257
  • Release
    2020-08-15
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    20.04141111, -155.4438278
  • Elevation
    637.0 m
  • Landscape
    Forest
  • Substrate
    Rotting_nut/pod/seed/fruit
  • Sampled By
    T. Crombie
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
    21.3
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
    24.0
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
    86.5
  • Data in this table are for the isotype reference strain.