Isotype ECA1793

Feedback

Strains

  • ECA1793
  • ECA2121

Alternative Names

  • S-10997
Summary
  • Isotype
    ECA1793
  • Reference Strain
    ECA1793
  • Release
    2021-01-21
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    22.135156, -159.64897
  • Elevation
    1169.0 m
  • Landscape
    Forest
  • Substrate
    Rotting_nut/pod/seed/fruit
  • Sampled By
    C. Dilks
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
    16.7
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
    19.0
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
    72.0
  • Data in this table are for the isotype reference strain.