Isotype ECA1815

Feedback

Strains

  • ECA1809
  • ECA1811
  • ECA1813
  • ECA1815
  • ECA1817
  • ECA1819

Alternative Names

  • S-11255
Summary
  • Isotype
    ECA1815
  • Reference Strain
    ECA1815
  • Release
    2021-01-21
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    20.826071, -156.27737
  • Elevation
    887.0 m
  • Landscape
    Forest
  • Substrate
    Rotting_nut/pod/seed/fruit
  • Sampled By
    E. Andersen
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
    17.6
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
    19.1
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
    70.3
  • Data in this table are for the isotype reference strain.