Isotype ECA1825

Feedback

Strains

  • ECA1825
  • ECA1831

Alternative Names

  • S-11779
Summary
  • Isotype
    ECA1825
  • Reference Strain
    ECA1825
  • Release
    2021-01-21
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    22.133714, -159.65054
  • Elevation
    1163.0 m
  • Landscape
    Forest
  • Substrate
    Rotting_nut/pod/seed/fruit
  • Sampled By
    C. Dilks
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
    15.3
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
    19.3
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
    69.6
  • Data in this table are for the isotype reference strain.