Isotype ECA1887

Feedback

Strains

  • ECA1887
  • ECA1897

Alternative Names

  • S-11894
Summary
  • Isotype
    ECA1887
  • Reference Strain
    ECA1887
  • Release
    2021-01-21
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    20.837057, -156.28086
  • Elevation
    758.0 m
  • Landscape
    Forest
  • Substrate
    Rotting_nut/pod/seed/fruit
  • Sampled By
    E. Andersen
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
    17.2
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
    17.5
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
    77.9
  • Data in this table are for the isotype reference strain.