Isotype ECA1997

Feedback

Strains

  • ECA1995
  • ECA1997

Alternative Names

  • S-12060
Summary
  • Isotype
    ECA1997
  • Reference Strain
    ECA1997
  • Release
    2021-01-21
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    19.720117, -155.94871
  • Elevation
    1005.0 m
  • Landscape
    Forest
  • Substrate
    Rotting_nut/pod/seed/fruit
  • Sampled By
    C. Dilks
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
    17.7
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
    21.9
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
    74.0
  • Data in this table are for the isotype reference strain.