Isotype ECA2111

Feedback

Strains

  • ECA1689
  • ECA1691
  • ECA1695
  • ECA2107
  • ECA2111

Alternative Names

  • S-10766
Summary
  • Isotype
    ECA2111
  • Reference Strain
    ECA2111
  • Release
    2021-01-21
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    22.133228, -159.65126
  • Elevation
    1159.0 m
  • Landscape
    Forest
  • Substrate
    Vegetal_litter/mix
  • Sampled By
    C. Dilks
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
    16.1
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
    20.1
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
    65.0
  • Data in this table are for the isotype reference strain.