Isotype ECA2119

Feedback

Strains

  • ECA2119

Alternative Names

  • S-11373
Summary
  • Isotype
    ECA2119
  • Reference Strain
    ECA2119
  • Release
    2021-01-21
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    22.134886, -159.64916
  • Elevation
    1168.0 m
  • Landscape
    Forest
  • Substrate
    Rotting_nut/pod/seed/fruit
  • Sampled By
    C. Dilks
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
    16.0
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
    19.3
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
    71.7
  • Data in this table are for the isotype reference strain.