Isotype ECA2151

Feedback

Strains

  • ECA1715
  • ECA1718
  • ECA1721
  • ECA2099
  • ECA2117
  • ECA2122
  • ECA2127
  • ECA2131
  • ECA2143
  • ECA2147
  • ECA2151
  • ECA2167
  • ECA2171
  • ECA2175

Alternative Names

  • S-11012
Summary
  • Isotype
    ECA2151
  • Reference Strain
    ECA2151
  • Release
    2021-01-21
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    22.135358, -159.64829
  • Elevation
    1156.0 m
  • Landscape
    Forest
  • Substrate
    Rotting_nut/pod/seed/fruit
  • Sampled By
    C. Dilks
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
    15.3
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
    18.6
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
    79.6
  • Data in this table are for the isotype reference strain.