Isotype ECA2473

Feedback

Strains

  • ECA1909
  • ECA1911
  • ECA2249
  • ECA2255
  • ECA2401
  • ECA2403
  • ECA2405
  • ECA2473

Alternative Names

  • S-12186
Summary
  • Isotype
    ECA2473
  • Reference Strain
    ECA2473
  • Release
    2021-01-21
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    19.721806, -155.94736
  • Elevation
    1040.0 m
  • Landscape
    Forest
  • Substrate
    Rotting_nut/pod/seed/fruit
  • Sampled By
    C. Dilks
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
    17.8
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
    21.2
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
    81.6
  • Data in this table are for the isotype reference strain.