Isotype ECA2536

Feedback

Strains

  • ECA2526
  • ECA2535
  • ECA2536

Alternative Names

  • S-12669
Summary
  • Isotype
    ECA2536
  • Reference Strain
    ECA2536
  • Release
    2021-01-21
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    34.0651806, -118.4414881
  • Elevation
    117.0 m
  • Landscape
    Botanical_garden_or_zoo
  • Substrate
    Rotting_nut/pod/seed/fruit
  • Sampled By
    E. Andersen
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
    12.4
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
    17.11111111
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
    25.2
  • Data in this table are for the isotype reference strain.