Isotype ECA2546

Feedback

Strains

  • ECA2546
  • ECA2547
  • ECA2582

Alternative Names

  • S-12454
Summary
  • Isotype
    ECA2546
  • Reference Strain
    ECA2546
  • Release
    2021-01-21
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    -38.15055556, 144.3788889
  • Elevation
    21.0 m
  • Landscape
    Botanical_garden_or_zoo
  • Substrate
    Rotting_nut/pod/seed/fruit
  • Sampled By
    L. Stevens
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
    15.5
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
    17.4
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
    69.7
  • Data in this table are for the isotype reference strain.