Isotype ECA2615

Feedback

Strains

  • ECA2615

Alternative Names

  • S-13424
Summary
  • Isotype
    ECA2615
  • Reference Strain
    ECA2615
  • Release
    2021-01-21
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    -37.82444444, 145.4433333
  • Elevation
    247.0 m
  • Landscape
    Agricultural_land
  • Substrate
    Rotting_nut/pod/seed/fruit
  • Sampled By
    L. Stevens
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
    23.3
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
    24.3
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
    55.9
  • Data in this table are for the isotype reference strain.