Northwestern University logo

Isotype JU2600

Feedback

Strains

  • JU1924
  • JU1925
  • JU1926
  • JU2151
  • JU2600
  • JU3138
  • JU3781
  • JU3782
  • JU3783
  • JU3787
  • JU3789
  • JU3790
  • JU3791
  • JU3793
  • JU3794
  • JU4132
  • JU4133
  • JU4134
  • JU4135
  • JU4136
  • JU4138
  • JU4139
  • JU4140
  • JU4141
  • JU4142
  • JU4143
  • JU4144
  • JU4146
  • JU4147
  • JU4149
  • JU4150
  • JU4151
  • JU4152
  • JU4154
  • JU4155
  • JU4159
  • JU4160
  • JU4162
  • JU4163
  • JU4167
  • JU4168
  • JU4207
  • JU4211
  • JU4216
  • JU4217
  • JU4218
  • JU4219
  • JU4220
  • JU4222
  • JU4223
  • JU4224
  • JU4226
  • JU4227
  • JU4228
  • JU4229
  • JU4230
  • JU4232
  • JU4233
  • JU4234
  • JU4235
  • JU4237
  • JU4238
  • JU4239
  • JU4240
  • JU4241

Alternative Names

  • S73.1.1
Summary
  • Isotype
    JU2600
  • Reference Strain
    JU2600
  • Release
    2017-05-31
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    49.1242, 1.9496
  • Elevation
    57.0 m
  • Landscape
    Rural_garden
  • Substrate
    Rotting_nut/pod/seed/fruit
  • Sampled By
    M.-A. Felix, S. Marsh
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
  • Data in this table are for the isotype reference strain.