Isotype NIC529

Feedback

Strains

  • NIC529

Alternative Names

  • ESP11/8.2c
Summary
  • Isotype
    NIC529
  • Reference Strain
    NIC529
  • Release
    2017-05-31
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    37.870754, -4.784967
  • Elevation
    95.0 m
  • Landscape
    Botanical_garden_or_zoo
  • Substrate
    Rotting_nut/pod/seed/fruit
  • Sampled By
    C. Braendle
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
  • Data in this table are for the isotype reference strain.