Isotype QG4004

Feedback

Strains

  • QG4004

Alternative Names

  • S-5177.1
Summary
  • Isotype
    QG4004
  • Reference Strain
    QG4004
  • Release
    2021-01-21
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    -26.87343889, 151.5806861
  • Elevation
    1042.0 m
  • Landscape
    Forest
  • Substrate
    Rotting_flower
  • Sampled By
    M. Rockman
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
    21.7
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
  • Data in this table are for the isotype reference strain.