Isotype QG4012

Feedback

Strains

  • QG4012
  • QG4011

Alternative Names

  • S-5185.4
Summary
  • Isotype
    QG4012
  • Reference Strain
    QG4012
  • Release
    2021-01-21
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    -27.92603611, 153.1922194
  • Elevation
    499.0 m
  • Landscape
    Forest
  • Substrate
    Rotting_nut/pod/seed/fruit
  • Sampled By
    M. Rockman
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
    23.2
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
  • Data in this table are for the isotype reference strain.