Isotype QG4018

Feedback

Strains

  • QG4018

Alternative Names

  • S-5186.4
Summary
  • Isotype
    QG4018
  • Reference Strain
    QG4018
  • Release
    2021-01-21
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    -27.92394722, 153.1936333
  • Elevation
    496.0 m
  • Landscape
    Forest
  • Substrate
    Rotting_nut/pod/seed/fruit
  • Sampled By
    M. Rockman
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
    22.6
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
  • Data in this table are for the isotype reference strain.