Isotype QG4021

Feedback

Strains

  • QG4021

Alternative Names

  • S-5187.2
Summary
  • Isotype
    QG4021
  • Reference Strain
    QG4021
  • Release
    2021-01-21
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    -27.92422778, 153.1938167
  • Elevation
    497.0 m
  • Landscape
    Forest
  • Substrate
    Rotting_nut/pod/seed/fruit
  • Sampled By
    M. Rockman
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
    22.6
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
  • Data in this table are for the isotype reference strain.