Isotype QG4193

Feedback

Strains

  • QG4193
  • QG4194

Alternative Names

  • S-5498.1
Summary
  • Isotype
    QG4193
  • Reference Strain
    QG4193
  • Release
    2021-01-21
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    -27.92883889, 153.2063306
  • Elevation
    519.0 m
  • Landscape
    Forest
  • Substrate
    Rotting_nut/pod/seed/fruit
  • Sampled By
    M. Rockman
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
  • Data in this table are for the isotype reference strain.