Isotype QG4226

Feedback

Strains

  • QG4166
  • QG4226

Alternative Names

  • S-5456.2
Summary
  • Isotype
    QG4226
  • Reference Strain
    QG4226
  • Release
    2021-01-21
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    -27.9200109, 153.2052136
  • Elevation
    514.0 m
  • Landscape
    Forest
  • Substrate
    Rotting_nut/pod/seed/fruit
  • Sampled By
    E. Andersen
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
    22.9
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
  • Data in this table are for the isotype reference strain.