Isotype WN2082

Feedback

Strains

  • WN2082
  • WN2091

Alternative Names

  • LvS7-4
Summary
  • Isotype
    WN2082
  • Reference Strain
    WN2082
  • Release
    2021-01-21
  • Isolation Date
  • Latitude, Longitude
    51.975196, 5.718727
  • Elevation
    15.0 m
  • Landscape
    Grassland
  • Substrate
    Rotting_stem
  • Sampled By
    L. van Sluijs
  • Substrate Temperature (C)
  • Substrate Moisture (%)
  • Ambient Temperature (C)
  • Ambient Humidity (%)
  • Data in this table are for the isotype reference strain.